>
>
Haus Claudia Lipp

Haus Claudia Lipp

5 Kurze Gasse, Bad Hindelang, Germany

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment - Ground Floor
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - Apartment - Ground Floor - 1
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - Apartment - Ground Floor - 2
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - Apartment - Ground Floor - 3
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - Apartment - Ground Floor - 4
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - Apartment - Ground Floor - 5
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - Apartment - Ground Floor - 6
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - Apartment - Ground Floor - 7
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - Apartment - Ground Floor - 8
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - Apartment - Ground Floor - 9
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - Apartment - Ground Floor - 10
Guests: 3
Area: 42 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Claudia Lipp - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
Guests: 3
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment provides a flat-screen TV, a coffee machine, a seating area, a dining area as well as garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Härle
8 km
Café Dorfpension Alpenrose
10 km
Egger Christian
1.5 km
Hotel Prinz-Luitpold-Bad
550 m
Schnitzelalm
750 m
Keck Cafe & Weinbar
1.3 km
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
71 km
Friedrichshafen Airport
86 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
81 km
Ski lifts
Hornbahn
2.4 km
Kreuthlift
400 m
Schwandenbahn
5 km
Public transport
Fischen
15 km
Sonthofen
9 km

Facilities - Haus Claudia Lipp

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

All guests receive a special guest card called Bad Hindelang PLUS, offering free access to public transport, public pools and other benefits.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Haus Claudia Lipp?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Haus Claudia Lipp?

The property address is 5 Kurze Gasse, Bad Hindelang, Germany.

What is the price per night at Haus Claudia Lipp?

The nightly rate at Haus Claudia Lipp is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there multilingual staff members at Haus Claudia Lipp?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Haus Claudia Lipp, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Haus Claudia Lipp?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Waldgrillplatz (1.9 km) and Huskynature (700 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

What is the distance from Haus Claudia Lipp to the center of Bad Hindelang?

The property is around 1.3 km from the city center.

What room categories are available at Haus Claudia Lipp?

Apartment offers rooms like Apartment - Ground Floor and One-Bedroom Apartment.

Does Haus Claudia Lipp offer free parking?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Haus Claudia Lipp?

Haus Claudia Lipp can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Haus Claudia Lipp?

The distance between Haus Claudia Lipp and Memmingen Airport is approximately 71 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!