Haus Wippler

27 Zum Stegacker, Bad Hindelang, Germany

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Wippler - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Wippler - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Wippler - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Wippler - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Wippler - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Wippler - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Wippler - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Wippler - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Wippler - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Haus Wippler - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Haus Wippler - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Haus Wippler - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Haus Wippler - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Haus Wippler - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
Guests: 3
Area: 43 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Härle
5 km
Tchibo
5 km
Egger Christian
1.7 km
Ristorante & Pizzeria Mamma Mia
1.6 km
Schäfer Stuben
950 m
Hof Treff
2 km
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
68 km
Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield
68 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
77 km
Ski lifts
Schwäbeleholz Ski Lift
4.4 km
Hornbahn
1.7 km
Kreuthlift
3.6 km
Public transport
Fischen
12 km
Sonthofen
6 km

Facilities - Haus Wippler

Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski rental on site
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Haus Wippler?

Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where is Haus Wippler located?

The accommodation is located at 27 Zum Stegacker, Bad Hindelang, Germany.

How much does it cost to stay at Haus Wippler?

Rates at Haus Wippler adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there cafés or eateries near Haus Wippler?

Nearby places to eat include Schäfer Stuben (850 m).

Which languages do the staff at Haus Wippler speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Haus Wippler, with staff speaking German, English and French.

Does Haus Wippler offer services or amenities for children?

A children’s playground is available at Haus Wippler.

Is the airport located close to Haus Wippler?

The property is situated roughly 68 km from Memmingen Airport.

Is Haus Wippler located near the city center?

Haus Wippler is located approximately 1.8 km from the city center.

What room categories does Haus Wippler offer?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Do guests have access to free parking at Haus Wippler?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Does Haus Wippler allow pets?

Haus Wippler allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Is an airport transfer service available at Haus Wippler?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Haus Wippler.

What landmarks are located near Haus Wippler?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Waldgrillplatz (4.4 km) and Huskynature (2.7 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!