Hotel Alpenrose

Auenstr. 1, Bad Wörishofen, Germany
Good
11 reviews
7.2

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Designated smoking area
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Single Room
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Single Room - 1
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Single Room - 2
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Single Room - 3
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Single Room - 4
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Single Room - 5
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Single Room - 6
Guests: 1
Area: 10 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Nonsmoking room with free Wi-Fi.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Kitchen:
Electric kettle
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Double Room
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room - 1
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room - 2
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room - 3
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room - 4
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room - 5
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room - 6
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room - 7
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room - 8
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room - 9
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room - 10
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room - 11
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Nonsmoking room with free Wi-Fi. This room offers partial air conditioning.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Kitchen:
Electric kettle
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Adapted bath
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Double Room with Balcony
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room with Balcony - 1
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room with Balcony - 2
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room with Balcony - 3
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room with Balcony - 4
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room with Balcony - 5
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room with Balcony - 6
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room with Balcony - 7
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Double Room with Balcony - 8
Guests: 2
Area: 17 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room offers air conditioning, a seating area, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Carpeted, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area
View:
View, Garden view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Kitchen:
Electric kettle
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Single Room with Balcony
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Single Room with Balcony - 1
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Single Room with Balcony - 2
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Single Room with Balcony - 3
  • Hotel Alpenrose - Single Room with Balcony - 4
Guests: 1
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The single room provides air conditioning, a seating area, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Carpeted, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area
View:
View, Garden view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Kitchen:
Electric kettle
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

7.2
Good
11 reviews
Staff
8.99
Facility
7.94
Cleanliness
8.06
Comfort
8.48
Location
8.03
Price quality
7.52

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Trio Weinbar
850 m
Chapplin Bar & Cocktails
350 m
Viva el Café
700 m
Pescatore
400 m
Restaurant Taverna Hellas
200 m
Royal India
300 m
Ski lifts
Skilift am Kirchdorfer Hugel
1.8 km
Schwabenwiese
11 km
Ascher Rauth
25 km
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
29 km
Augsburg Airport
61 km
Public transport
Türkheim (Bayern)
5 km
Bad Wörishofen
900 m

Facilities - Hotel Alpenrose

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Private check-in/out
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, RedCompra, ANCV chèques-vacances

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Alpenrose?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where is Hotel Alpenrose located?

Hotel Alpenrose is situated at Auenstr. 1, Bad Wörishofen, Germany.

What is the price per night at Hotel Alpenrose?

Current prices at Hotel Alpenrose are available after selecting travel dates.

What are the nearest restaurants to Hotel Alpenrose?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Pescatore (350 m), Viva el Café (500 m) and Trio Weinbar (750 m).

What languages are available for communication at Hotel Alpenrose?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Hotel Alpenrose.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Hotel Alpenrose?

The property stands roughly 6.4 km from Kneipp-Gesundheitsanlage Dirlewand.

How far is Hotel Alpenrose from the center of Bad Wörishofen?

The distance from the center of Bad Wörishofen to the hotel is around 400 m.

What rooms can I book at Hotel Alpenrose?

At Hotel Alpenrose, guests can choose from room types such as Single Room, Double Room, Double Room with Balcony and Single Room with Balcony.

Can I park for free at Hotel Alpenrose?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Does Hotel Alpenrose allow pets?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Hotel Alpenrose.

Does Hotel Alpenrose arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Hotel Alpenrose offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How long does it take to reach Hotel Alpenrose from the airport?

Guests can get from Memmingen Airport to Hotel Alpenrose in approximately 20 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!