Almhof Lässer
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Almhof Lässer
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Massage
- Playground
- Hiking
- Badminton equipment
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Tour desk
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Strollers
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Ski storage
- Ski pass vendor
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Public transit tickets
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Almhof Lässer is located at Wäldle 8, Balderschwang, Germany.
Room prices at Almhof Lässer are available once you select your dates.
Almhof Lässer has an on-site bar.
Staff members at Almhof Lässer are fluent in German and English.
Almhof Lässer offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Guests will find St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport located some 50 km from the property.
The distance from the center of Balderschwang to the guesthouse is around 1.2 km.
Accommodation options at guesthouse include Apartment, Two-Bedroom Apartment and Single Room.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Several pool facilities are available at Almhof Lässer, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and fenced pool.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Almhof Lässer.
Families will find numerous amenities for children at Almhof Lässer, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.



















































