ALM-Stube
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - ALM-Stube
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Pool table
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Walking tours
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- First aid kits available
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
ALM-Stube is situated at 3 Wegscheiderweg 2.OG, Füssen, Germany.
Room prices at ALM-Stube are available once you select your dates.
Nearby places to eat include Sommer (600 m) and Bella Pizza Füssen (800 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at ALM-Stube.
The drive from Memmingen Airport to ALM-Stube usually takes around 50 minutes.
The distance from the center of Füssen to the apartment is around 950 m.
This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
The staff at ALM-Stube speak multiple languages, including German, English and Russian.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Ruins of Castle Falkenstein (8.7 km), Wallfahrtskirche Maria Hilf (8.1 km), Baumgarten (1.2 km) and Museum of Füssen (1.2 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.






















