>
>
Ferienhaus Luca

Ferienhaus Luca

Am Sonnenhang 8, Füssen, Germany

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 1
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 2
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 3
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 4
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 5
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 6
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 7
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 8
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 9
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 10
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 11
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 12
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 13
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 14
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 15
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 16
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 17
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 18
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 19
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 20
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 21
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 22
  • Ferienhaus Luca - Vacation Home - 23
Guests: 10
Area: 233 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the fully equipped kitchen. The holiday home also provides guests with a barbecue. The spacious holiday home provides a washing machine, a private entrance, a terrace with lake views as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The unit offers 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
General:
Safe, Heating, Private entrance
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Game console
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Lake view, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Additional bathroom, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vilser Bergbraeu
13 km
Bäckerei Feneberg
4.5 km
Tchibo
5 km
Cafe Bistro Seaside
450 m
Restaurant Pizzeria Eiscafe Riviera
800 m
Seehaus Hopfensee
150 m
Ski lifts
Falkenlift
10 km
Roßhaupten Ski Lift
10 km
Seeglift
10 km
Public transport
Seeg
10 km
Weizern Hopferau
4.6 km
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
70 km
Natural Beauty
Zugspitze
13.8 km

Facilities - Ferienhaus Luca

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Ping-pong

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, ANCV chèques-vacances

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ferienhaus Luca?

Check-in at Ferienhaus Luca starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Ferienhaus Luca located?

Ferienhaus Luca is located at Am Sonnenhang 8, Füssen, Germany.

What is the nightly rate at Ferienhaus Luca?

Room prices at Ferienhaus Luca are available once you select your dates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Ferienhaus Luca?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Cafe Bistro Seaside (450 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Ferienhaus Luca?

Ferienhaus Luca can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between Ferienhaus Luca and the closest airport?

The property is around 70 km from Memmingen Airport by road.

What is the distance from Ferienhaus Luca to the city center?

The city center is about 5.0 km away from the vacation home.

What room categories are available at Ferienhaus Luca?

Ferienhaus Luca features a single room type: Vacation Home.

Do guests have access to free parking at Ferienhaus Luca?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

What languages does the reception staff at Ferienhaus Luca speak?

Service at Ferienhaus Luca is available in German.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Ferienhaus Luca?

The area offers several landmarks, including Ruins of Castle Falkenstein (7.6 km), Wallfahrtskirche Maria Hilf (4.6 km), Baumgarten (4.9 km) and Museum of Füssen (5.1 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!