Ferienwohnung Alpen Sunshine Füssen
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Ferienwohnung Alpen Sunshine Füssen
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Bike tours
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Tour desk
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Restaurant
- Ski storage
- Public transit tickets
- Outdoor furniture
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
Ferienwohnung Alpen Sunshine Füssen is located at 12 Schwedenweg, Füssen, Germany.
Rates at Ferienwohnung Alpen Sunshine Füssen adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Dining is available at Ferienwohnung Alpen Sunshine Füssen at the on-site restaurant.
The staff at Ferienwohnung Alpen Sunshine Füssen speak at least two languages, including German and English.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Ruins of Castle Falkenstein (8.7 km), Wallfahrtskirche Maria Hilf (8.3 km), Baumgarten (750 m) and Museum of Füssen (600 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The property is approximately 450 m from the city center.
Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Ferienwohnung Alpen Sunshine Füssen.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
For dining nearby, guests can visit La Perla (500 m), Tchibo (600 m) and Bella Pizza Füssen (700 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Ferienwohnung Alpen Sunshine Füssen.
The distance between Ferienwohnung Alpen Sunshine Füssen and Memmingen Airport is approximately 75 km.
































































