Hotel Jakob
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Jakob
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Tour or class about local culture
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Suit press
- Vending machine (drinks)
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Ski storage
- Public transit tickets
- Outdoor furniture
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 12:00 and must check-out by 10:30.
Hotel Jakob is located at Schwärzerweg 6, Füssen, Germany.
Current prices at Hotel Jakob are available after selecting travel dates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Fruhlingsgarten (200 m), Steakhaus Füssen (450 m) and Croatica (750 m).
Guests can expect multilingual support at Hotel Jakob, with staff speaking German, English and Japanese.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Tour or class about local culture.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Ruins of Castle Falkenstein (7.7 km), Wallfahrtskirche Maria Hilf (7.9 km), Baumgarten (200 m) and Museum of Füssen (650 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The property is approximately 850 m from the city center.
Room categories at Hotel Jakob include Single Room, Double Room with Balcony, Family Room and Double Room without Balcony.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
A daily breakfast service is available at Hotel Jakob, priced at €12.37 per guest.
Hotel Jakob offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests can use the sauna available at Hotel Jakob during their stay.
Guests will find Memmingen Airport located some 74 km from the property.








