>
>
Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee

Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee

Zaumberg 18, Immenstadt im Allgäu, Germany

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
Guests: 6
Area: 15 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
View:
View, Garden view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Room Amenities:
Non-feather pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
C1 Event Lokal
13 km
Josis Billard
11 km
Bastels Pilsbar
5 km
Lustiger Hirsch
2.4 km
Flor del Lago
3.6 km
Cafebar Visavis Inh. Costa Guadagnoli Bistro
4.3 km
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
59 km
Friedrichshafen Airport
64 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
67 km
Ski lifts
Mittagbahn 1
5 km
Mittagbahn 2
5 km
Thaler Höhe Ski Lift
10 km
Public transport
Blaichach (Allgäu)
8 km
Immenstadt
4.3 km

Facilities - Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Windsurfing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Fitness
  • Bike tours
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Services
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Private check-in/out
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
  • Delivered food covered securely
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Mobile app for room service
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Ski
  • Ski storage
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee?

The property address is Zaumberg 18, Immenstadt im Allgäu, Germany.

What rates does Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee offer?

Prices at Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are any meals included in the stay at Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee?

A daily breakfast service is available at Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee, priced at €13.26 per guest.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee?

Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What are some notable places of interest close to Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Museum Beim Strumpfar (13.3 km), Spielplatz und Streichelzoo (5 km) and Kletterwald Bärenfalle (4.7 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

What is the distance from Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee to the city center?

The distance from the center of Immenstadt im Allgäu to the apartment is around 3.4 km.

What room options are available at Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Does Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee speak multiple languages, including German, English and Spanish.

Does Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee offer services or amenities for children?

Guests with children have access to facilities like Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

How far is the nearest airport from Goldiger Hirsch - Ferienwohnung nahe Alpsee?

The accommodation is approximately 59 km away from Memmingen Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!