Sleep & Stay
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Sleep & Stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 17:00 and check-out is 12:00.
Sleep & Stay is situated at Poststraße 25, Kempten, Germany.
Current prices at Sleep & Stay are available after selecting travel dates.
Guests can eat nearby at Uno Cafe & Bar, Fuxbau, Asia Wok Schnellimbiss and Bellazzo.
Sleep & Stay can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests can get from Memmingen Airport to Sleep & Stay in approximately 35 minutes by car.
Sleep & Stay is located approximately 650 m from the city center.
Sleep & Stay has a single room category: Standard Double Room with Shared Bathroom.
Parking is available at Sleep & Stay at an extra cost.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Sleep & Stay thanks to staff who speak German, English and Turkish.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Appartement-Hotel Allgayer (14.1 km), Vitalhotel Die Mittelburg (13.7 km), Spielplatz im Wiesengrund (5.6 km) and JUFA Kempten im Allgäu (1.2 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.





















