Kräuterhof Chalets
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Kräuterhof Chalets
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Laundry
- ATM on site
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Wheelchair accessible
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at Am Hauchen 1a, Missen-Wilhams, Germany.
Rates at Kräuterhof Chalets depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Grassl Hans-Peter Claudia, Brauerei Schäffler and Wirtsstube Schalander.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Kräuterhof Chalets.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Spielplatz und Streichelzoo (5.4 km), Kletterwald Bärenfalle (5.1 km) and Ferienzentrum Sportplatz (7.2 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The property is about 1.2 km from the city center.
Room categories at Kräuterhof Chalets include One-Bedroom Chalet, Superior Chalet and Three-Bedroom Chalet.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.
Guests can rely on Facilities for disabled guests when moving around Kräuterhof Chalets.
Kräuterhof Chalets lies around 58 km away from Friedrichshafen Airport.


































































































