>
>
Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard

Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard

Schmiedweg 3, Nesselwang, Germany
Wonderful
18 reviews
9.4

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 17
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 18
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 19
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 20
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 21
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 22
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 23
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 24
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 25
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 26
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 27
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 28
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 29
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 30
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 31
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 32
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 33
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 34
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 35
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 36
  • Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 37
Guests: 7
Area: 72 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a toaster. The apartment features a TV with streaming services, a washing machine, a coffee machine, a high chair for children as well as mountain views. The unit has 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Ironing facilities, Fan, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, High chair
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels, Shampoo

Traveler's reviews

9.4
Wonderful
18 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vilser Bergbraeu
14 km
Connys Kaufhäusl
12 km
Café Dorfpension Alpenrose
14 km
Pizzeria Il Borgo
200 m
Schneid Konditorei
50 m
Bären
200 m
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
56 km
Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield
85 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
90 km
Ski lifts
Stellenbichllift
1.1 km
Ubungslift
1.2 km
Kronenlift
1.2 km
Public transport
Maria Rain
2.5 km
Nesselwang
600 m
Natural Beauty
Seemoos
8 km

Facilities - Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Windsurfing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Yoga classes
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard located?

Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard is situated at Schmiedweg 3, Nesselwang, Germany.

What rates does Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard offer?

Prices at Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Does Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard allow pets?

Pets are permitted at Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard?

Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many kilometres separate Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard from the airport?

Guests will find Memmingen Airport located some 56 km from the property.

Is Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard located near the city center?

The property is about 150 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard?

Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View.

Do guests have access to free parking at Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Which languages do the staff at Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard thanks to staff who speak German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Fewo Gipfelstürmer mit Königscard?

Nearby points of interest include Ruins of Castle Falkenstein (8.9 km), Wallfahrtskirche Maria Hilf (8.5 km), Waldfestplatz (700 m) and Willkommensplatz (300 m), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!