>
>
Alpenchalet Iseler

Alpenchalet Iseler

11 Gundstraße, Oberjoch, Germany

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Chalet
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 1
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 2
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 3
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 4
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 5
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 6
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 7
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 8
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 9
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 10
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 11
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 12
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 13
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 14
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 15
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 16
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 17
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 18
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 19
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 20
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 21
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 22
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 23
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 24
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 25
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 26
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 27
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 28
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 29
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 30
  • Alpenchalet Iseler - Chalet - 31
Guests: 7
Area: 160 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the chalet offers a sauna. Featuring a private entrance, this spacious chalet also consists of 4 bedrooms, a seating area and 3 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a bath. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The chalet also offers a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this chalet also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Activities:
Sauna
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children, Baby safety gates
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Connys Kaufhäusl
8 km
Café Dorfpension Alpenrose
4.4 km
Egger Christian
7 km
Hochpasshaus
500 m
Meckatzer Sportalp
250 m
Mattlihüs
550 m
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
69 km
Friedrichshafen Airport
92 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
86 km
Ski lifts
Schwandenbahn
600 m
Iselerbahn
250 m
Idealhanglift
200 m
Public transport
Sonthofen
15 km
Blaichach (Allgäu)
18 km

Facilities - Alpenchalet Iseler

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Mini golf
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Badminton equipment
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Archery
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Services
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Private check-in/out
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Alpenchalet Iseler?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where is Alpenchalet Iseler located?

The accommodation is located at 11 Gundstraße, Oberjoch, Germany.

What is the nightly cost at Alpenchalet Iseler?

Total cost at Alpenchalet Iseler depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there cafés or eateries near Alpenchalet Iseler?

Nearby places to eat include Hochpasshaus (200 m) and Meckatzer Sportalp (250 m).

Does Alpenchalet Iseler provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Alpenchalet Iseler.

Can guests use wellness amenities at Alpenchalet Iseler during their stay?

Guests can use the sauna available at Alpenchalet Iseler during their stay.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Alpenchalet Iseler?

Nearby points of interest include Waldfestplatz (13.5 km), Willkommensplatz (13.8 km), Appartement-Hotel Allgayer (14.9 km) and Landhaus Wendelin - Ferienwohnungen (13.2 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

What is the distance from Alpenchalet Iseler to the city center?

The distance from the center of Oberjoch to the chalet is around 400 m.

Which rooms are available at Alpenchalet Iseler?

Alpenchalet Iseler features a single room type: Chalet.

Is parking included in the rate at Alpenchalet Iseler?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Alpenchalet Iseler?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Alpenchalet Iseler.

What accessibility features are available at Alpenchalet Iseler?

The accommodation includes Accessible parking to assist guests with mobility challenges.

What does Alpenchalet Iseler offer for guests traveling with children?

Board games are available for guests staying at Alpenchalet Iseler.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Alpenchalet Iseler?

Guests can get from Memmingen Airport to Alpenchalet Iseler in approximately 50 minutes by car.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!