>
>
Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare

Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare

Weißachstr. 5, Oberstaufen, Germany

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 1
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 2
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 3
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 4
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 5
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 6
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 7
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 8
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 9
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 10
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 11
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 12
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 13
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 14
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 15
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 16
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 17
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 18
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 19
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 20
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 21
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 22
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 23
  • Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare - Apartment - 24
Guests: 2
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment also comes with 1 bedroom, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cafe Sonne
2.4 km
Bubi's Bar
2.2 km
Sinswanger Stuben
4.4 km
Cafe Weissachstüble
150 m
Restaurant Gemse
2.2 km
Kreta Oberstaufen
2.2 km
Closest airports
Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield
43 km
Friedrichshafen Airport
57 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
51 km
Ski lifts
Sinswang Ski Lift
4.5 km
6er Raketenlift
4.5 km
Übungslift 2
4.4 km
Public transport
Oberstaufen
2.3 km
Röthenbach (Allgäu)
15 km

Facilities - Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Street parking
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare?

The accommodation is located at Weißachstr. 5, Oberstaufen, Germany.

How much does it cost to stay at Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare?

Total cost at Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

What are the nearest restaurants to Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Cafe Sonne, Restaurant Gemse, Bubi's Bar and Kreta Oberstaufen.

Does Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available at Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare for an additional charge.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare?

Nearby points of interest include Museum Beim Strumpfar (500 m), Kurpark Weiler (9.2 km), Spielplatz und Streichelzoo (9.2 km) and Kletterwald Bärenfalle (9.3 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

Is Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare located near the city center?

The property is about 350 m from the city center.

What room categories does Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare offer?

Only Apartment rooms can be booked at Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare.

Is parking free for guests at Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare?

Hotel staff at Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare provide assistance in German and English.

What does Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare offer for guests traveling with children?

Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Alpenliebe mit Bergblick für Paare?

The nearest airport, Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield, is located about 43 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!