DIANA Naturpark Hotel - Partnerbetrieb von "Oberstaufen PLUS GOLF"
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - DIANA Naturpark Hotel - Partnerbetrieb von "Oberstaufen PLUS GOLF"
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Body scrub
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Foot massage
- Full-body massage
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Room service
- Laundry
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Ironing service
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Daily housekeeping
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Ski storage
- Public transit tickets
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
DIANA Naturpark Hotel - Partnerbetrieb von "Oberstaufen PLUS GOLF" is situated at Unterm Schloss 2, Oberstaufen, Germany.
Rates at DIANA Naturpark Hotel - Partnerbetrieb von "Oberstaufen PLUS GOLF" may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Nearby places to eat include Mediterraneo (250 m), Crêperie Platzhirsch (350 m), Cafe Sonne (450 m) and Bubi's Bar (500 m).
A daily breakfast service is available at DIANA Naturpark Hotel - Partnerbetrieb von "Oberstaufen PLUS GOLF", priced at €22.98 per guest.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at DIANA Naturpark Hotel - Partnerbetrieb von "Oberstaufen PLUS GOLF" include Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Foot massage and Full-body massage.
The distance between DIANA Naturpark Hotel - Partnerbetrieb von "Oberstaufen PLUS GOLF" and Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield is approximately 45 km.
The property is around 400 m from the city center.
You can book Single Room, Double Room, Studio and Junior Suite with Balcony at hotel.
Guests have access to paid parking at hotel.
Pets are permitted at DIANA Naturpark Hotel - Partnerbetrieb von "Oberstaufen PLUS GOLF".
Guests have access to an indoor pool at DIANA Naturpark Hotel - Partnerbetrieb von "Oberstaufen PLUS GOLF" all year.
DIANA Naturpark Hotel - Partnerbetrieb von "Oberstaufen PLUS GOLF" can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Nearby points of interest include Museum Beim Strumpfar (600 m), Kurpark Weiler (8.8 km), Spielplatz und Streichelzoo (9.6 km) and Kletterwald Bärenfalle (9.6 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.













































