>
>
Ferienwohnung Tanneberger

Ferienwohnung Tanneberger

5 Obere Stillachstraße Nr. 4, DG, Oberstdorf, Germany

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Ferienwohnung Tanneberger - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 38
Guests: 6
Area: 130 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The sauna is a top feature of this apartment. This spacious apartment comes with a kitchen, a seating area, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 4 beds.
General:
Safe, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Flat-screen TV, iPod dock
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view, River view
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hörbar
2 km
Bohne & Clyde
1.4 km
Café am Löweneck
6 km
Haus Drachenfels
1.2 km
Bacchus-Stuben
1.2 km
Karatsbichl
1.3 km
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
75 km
Friedrichshafen Airport
89 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
72 km
Ski lifts
Soellereckbahn
3.4 km
Wannenköpflelift
2.5 km
Nebelhornbahn Sektion I
2.7 km
Public transport
Oberstdorf Station
1.5 km
Langenwang (Schwaben)
3.5 km
Natural Beauty
Krottenspitze (2551m)
11.9 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Tanneberger

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Mini golf
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Ferienwohnung Tanneberger?

Check-in at Ferienwohnung Tanneberger starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Ferienwohnung Tanneberger?

The property address is 5 Obere Stillachstraße Nr. 4, DG, Oberstdorf, Germany.

What is the price per night at Ferienwohnung Tanneberger?

Rates at Ferienwohnung Tanneberger adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there multilingual staff members at Ferienwohnung Tanneberger?

Hotel staff at Ferienwohnung Tanneberger provide assistance in German and English.

Are spa or wellness facilities available to guests at Ferienwohnung Tanneberger?

Ferienwohnung Tanneberger provides access to a sauna for guests.

What is the distance from Ferienwohnung Tanneberger to the center of Oberstdorf?

The city center is about 1.1 km away from the apartment.

What rooms can I book at Ferienwohnung Tanneberger?

Ferienwohnung Tanneberger has only Three-Bedroom Apartment option.

Do guests have access to free parking at Ferienwohnung Tanneberger?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Is an airport transfer service available at Ferienwohnung Tanneberger?

Ferienwohnung Tanneberger can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between Ferienwohnung Tanneberger and the closest airport?

Ferienwohnung Tanneberger lies around 72 km away from St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!