Landgasthof Augustiner
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Landgasthof Augustiner
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Coffee house on site
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Terrace
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Landgasthof Augustiner starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at 4 – 6 Bachstraße 1, Oberstdorf, Germany.
Current prices at Landgasthof Augustiner are available after selecting travel dates.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Restaurant Allgäu (50 m), Hörbar (450 m) and Bohne & Clyde (850 m).
A daily breakfast service is available at Landgasthof Augustiner, priced at €14.14 per guest.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Landgasthof Augustiner.
The property is approximately 350 m from the city center.
You can book Budget Double Room, Double Room, Double Room with Balcony and Single Room at inn.
Landgasthof Augustiner offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Landgasthof Augustiner allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Landgasthof Augustiner.
The distance between Landgasthof Augustiner and St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport is approximately 73 km.







































































