>
>
Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1

Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1

Tiroler Straße 138a, Pfronten, Germany

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Terrace
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 5
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 6
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 7
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 8
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 9
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 10
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 11
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 12
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 13
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 14
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 15
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 16
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 17
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 - Apartment with Terrace - 18
Guests: 4
Area: 107 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring 2 bedrooms, this spacious apartment offers 2 bathrooms with a shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting an outdoor dining area, this apartment also offers a washing machine, a coffee machine and a TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Landmark view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Additional bathroom, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vilser Bergbraeu
5 km
Seecafe
15 km
Rosenstüble
100 m
Bistro 3b
800 m
TOVINO Bar. Wine. Passion.
16 km
Löwen
550 m
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
98 km
Memmingen Airport
65 km
Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield
94 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
99 km
Ski lifts
Breitenbergbahn
800 m
Mittaglift
1.5 km
Hochalpbahn
1.5 km
Public transport
Pfronten-Ried
2.5 km
Pfronten-Steinach
700 m

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Activities
  • Skiing
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the address of Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1?

The property address is Tiroler Straße 138a, Pfronten, Germany.

What is the nightly cost at Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1?

Rates at Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there multilingual staff members at Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1?

The team at Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 communicates with guests in German.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Ruins of Castle Falkenstein (2 km), Wallfahrtskirche Maria Hilf (6.1 km), Waldfestplatz (7.1 km) and Willkommensplatz (8 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

How far is Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 from the city center?

The property is approximately 2.2 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment with Terrace rooms.

Can I park for free at Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1.

What is the distance between Ferienwohnung Alpenstyle 1 and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Memmingen Airport, is roughly 65 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!