>
>
Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele

Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele

Batzengschwenden 53 1/2, Rückholz, Germany

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
Guests: 3
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's standout feature is the fireplace. This spacious apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Iron, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Carbon monoxide detector, Carbon monoxide sources
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vilser Bergbraeu
19 km
Bäckerei Feneberg
15 km
Connys Kaufhäusl
19 km
Schmiedwirt
4 km
Schwaltenweiher
2 km
Seeterrasse Goldhasen
1.8 km
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
59 km
Friedrichshafen Airport
95 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
98 km
Ski lifts
Seeglift
3.5 km
Familienlift
7 km
Kronenlift
7 km
Public transport
Seeg
5 km
Lengenwang
8 km
Natural Beauty
Seemoos
8 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Services
  • Baggage storage
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele?

Check-in at Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele located?

Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele is situated at Batzengschwenden 53 1/2, Rückholz, Germany.

What is the nightly cost at Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele?

Rates at Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele have staff who speak multiple languages?

Hotel staff at Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele provide assistance in German and Turkish.

What landmarks are located near Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Ruins of Castle Falkenstein (9.8 km), Wallfahrtskirche Maria Hilf (6.3 km), Waldfestplatz (6.1 km) and Willkommensplatz (6.1 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

Is Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele close to the city center?

The property is about 1.6 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele?

Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Does Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele.

How many kilometres separate Ferienwohnung Fam. Biechele from the airport?

Memmingen Airport can be reached within a distance of about 59 km.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!