Allgäu Alpenglück mit Sauna und Pool
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Allgäu Alpenglück mit Sauna und Pool
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Massage
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Outdoor furniture
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Allgäu Alpenglück mit Sauna und Pool is located at the following address: 13 Kurstraße 269, Scheidegg, Germany.
Total cost at Allgäu Alpenglück mit Sauna und Pool depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Allgäu Alpenglück mit Sauna und Pool features a variety of swimming pools, including indoor pool (year-round) and heated pool.
Allgäu Alpenglück mit Sauna und Pool offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Museum Beim Strumpfar (12.6 km), Kurpark Weiler (3.6 km), Hochseilgarten (250 m) and Liegewiese (800 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The property is about 900 m from the city center.
Allgäu Alpenglück mit Sauna und Pool features a single room type: Apartment.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Staff members at Allgäu Alpenglück mit Sauna und Pool are able to assist guests in German.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at Allgäu Alpenglück mit Sauna und Pool include Sauna, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The property is around 36 km from St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport by road.

















