>
>
Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel

Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel

Soldanellenweg 23, Sonthofen, Germany
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 26
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 27
  • Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 28
Guests: 6
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a private entrance and a TV with streaming services. The unit has 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, High chair
General:
Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, River view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Guest bathroom, Towels

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Tchibo
1.8 km
C1 Event Lokal
2.2 km
Josis Billard
900 m
Bamboo Garden
1.5 km
Umbertos
1.6 km
Relax
1.6 km
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
63 km
Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield
64 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
72 km
Ski lifts
Schwäbeleholz Ski Lift
3.2 km
Weltcup-Express
6 km
Ossi-Reichert-Bahn
5 km
Public transport
Sonthofen
1.6 km
Blaichach (Allgäu)
3.3 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Ping-pong
  • Windsurfing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Yoga classes
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 09:30.

What is the address of Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel?

The accommodation is located at Soldanellenweg 23, Sonthofen, Germany.

What are the prices at Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel?

The nightly rate at Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Where can guests eat near Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel?

There are dining options near Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel, including Josis Billard (800 m).

Does Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Transfers between the airport and Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel are available for an extra charge.

Is the airport located close to Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel?

The accommodation is approximately 63 km away from Memmingen Airport.

What is the distance from Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel to the city center?

The property is around 1.3 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel?

The room type available at Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel is Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.

Does Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel offer free parking?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Are there multilingual staff members at Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel?

The staff at Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel speak multiple languages, including German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Ferienwohnung Alpenvogel?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Spielplatz und Streichelzoo (9.7 km), Kletterwald Bärenfalle (9.8 km), Waldgrillplatz (10.2 km) and Huskynature (8.8 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!