allgovia hotel garni
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - allgovia hotel garni
- Sauna
- Massage
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Mini golf
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Full-body massage
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at allgovia hotel garni starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
The property is located at Scherrichmühlweg 15, Wangen im Allgäu, Germany.
Rates at allgovia hotel garni may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Allgovia hotel garni features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Bar and Snack bar.
Guests traveling with pets may inquire about applicable conditions at allgovia hotel garni.
Hotel staff at allgovia hotel garni provide assistance in German and English.
Allgovia hotel garni provides a variety of mobility-support amenities, such as Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to enhance guest comfort.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage and Full-body massage.
It takes about 30 minutes to reach the property from Friedrichshafen Airport.
The property is about 350 m from the city center.
Allgovia hotel garni offers rooms like Small Single Room, Double Room, Comfort Single Room and Duplex Studio.
Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.
Nearby places to eat include Museumscafe, Stiefel Wangen, Moritz and Pâtisserie de Pierre.
Breakfast can be included in the booking at allgovia hotel garni for €13.26 per guest.
Allgovia hotel garni can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
On-site entertainment at allgovia hotel garni includes options such as Tour or class about local culture.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Kurpark Weiler (12.7 km), Hochseilgarten (12.5 km), Liegewiese (12.7 km) and Kneipp-Gesundheitsanlage (300 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.




























